Hallo of fame
Olympia/ International Championships
-
Aladin
Rider: Karim El Zoghby/EGY
geb. 1998 v. Acadius / Romino
Breeder: Heinz Schmidt, Arnsberg
numerous international success
Participant OlympiaHongkong 2008 -
All Inclusive NRW
Rider: Ludger Beerbaum, Dennis Lynch/IRE
geb. 1999 v. Arpeggio / Phantom
Breeder: Heinrich Fornefeld, Altenbeken
u.a. Third in the "Riders-Tour" 2007
placed at the qualifications of the world championships Stuttgart
GP Münster, Geesteren/NL, Sao-Paulo/BRA,
Donaueschingen, Athen/GRE, Brüssel/BEL
Olympia Hongkong 2008 -
Allerdings
Rider: Debby Winkler, Marco Kutscher, Henrik von Eckermann/SWE
geb. 2000 v. Arpeggio / Diamantino
Breeder: Josef Rosendahl, Greven
u.a. Winner in Braunschweig 2011
Olympia 2012 -
Artemis
Rider: Richard Dadivon /USA
geb. 1999, v. Florestan I / Delphi
Breeder: Klemens Warmers, Stadtlohn
Kentucky 2010
Top Ten in the world cup dressage -
Damon Hill NRW
Rider: Ingrid Klimke u. Helen Langehanenberg
geb. 2000 v. Donnerhall - Rubinstein
Breeder: Heinrich Sauer, Bad Sassendorf
Premium stallion at the NRW main licensingWinner "Westfalenwappen" and Westphalian-Champion 2003
Winner "Optimum" and Westphalian-Champion 2004 as well as
3rd at the finals of the Bundeschampionat 2004
Westphalian-Champion and world champion of the five year old dressage horses 2005,
World champion of the six year old dressage horses 2006
alrady with the age of 7 years S
2010 und 2011 u.a. placed at the Westcup-Qualifications
team silver at Olympia 2012 -
D'Artagnan
Rider: Mafalda Galiza Mendes /POR
geb. 1998, v. Delphi - Julio Mariner xx
Breeder: Cornelis Scherff, Wyk En Aalburg/NL
Kentucky 2010
Top Ten world cup ranking dressage 2010 -
Faradera
Rider: Emma Karlsson /SWE
geb. 1996 v. Florestan I / Matcho AA
Breeder: Franz Epping, Münster
u.a. Aachen 2006,
Thirs Nation price Aachen 2007
European championships Windsor 2009
Kentucky 2010 -
Florett As
Rider: Patrik Kittel /SWE
geb. 1997, v. Florestan I / Urofino
Breeder: Günter Stegemann, Datteln
licensed stallion
3rd Bundeschampionat 2000
international success, eg. world cup qualifications -
Florianus
Rider: Karin Rehbein
geb. 1998 v. Florestan I / Damenstolz
Breeder: Martin Dodt, Gütersloh
licensed stallion
numerous wins in Grand Prix,
eg. placed at the german championships Münster 2006, World cup qualifications Neumünster 2008 -
Caballero
Rider: Bastian Freese, Jasmin Chen
geb. 2000 v. Champion du Lys / Acord II
Breeder: Norbert Borgmann, Ostbevern
licensed stallion
World championships dressage Lanaken/BEL 2007
and numerous S winner -
Floresco NRW
Rider: Patrick Kittel /SWE, Yassine Rahmouni/Marokko
geb. 1998, v. Florestan I / Rosenkavalier
Breeder: Konrad Langhorst, Rietberg
licensed
numerous international success
eg. participant Olympia Hongkong 2008
and London 2012 -
Free Easy NRW
Rider: Simone Deitermann
geb. 1997, v. Florestan I / Surumu xx
Breeder: Günter Homann, Everswinkel
u.a. Second place world cup qualification Malmö/SWE 2010
team-bronze german championships 2011 -
Libertina
Rider: Jessica Kürten/IRL
geb. 1996, v. Achill Libero H / Polydor
Breeder: Friedhelm Vehlber, Rahden
international successful
eg. 2nd place riders tour 2004
Winner Worldcup-Qualification Leipzig 2008 -
Lionheart (ex Löwenherz)
Rider: Christina Korte, William Fox-Pitt/GBR
geb. 2002 v. Lancer III / Sacramento Son
Breeder: Helmut Korte, Telgte
Westphalian champion 2007
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2007
Olympia 2012 -
Opium
Reiter: Marc Houtzager/NL
geb. 1996 v. Polydor / Bormio xx
Züchter: Adolf Haarlammert, Ladbergen
international erfolgreich
u.a. Großer Preis München 2006
Nationenpreis Aachen 2007
Olympiade Hongkong 2008Rider: Marc Houtzager/NL
geb. 1996 v. Polydor / Bormio xx
Breeder: Adolf Haarlammert, Ladbergen
international successful
u.a. Großer Price Munich 2006
Nation price Aachen 2007
Olympia 2008 -
Rittersport Las Marismas
Rider: Stefanie Kerner
geb. 1991, v. Royal Angelo I / Argwohn
Breeder: Heinrich Ellertmann, Olfen
Top Ten World cup breeding dressage 2009 -
Twizzel
Rider: Simone Böckmann, Will Coleman/USA
geb. 1996, v. Argentinus / Sensitive Prince xx
Breeder: FAN Fohlenaufzucht, Paderborn
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2001 and 2002
placed at the german championships 2004 and 2005
Olympia 2012 -
Wild Thing Z
Rider: Benjamin Winter
geb. 1998, v. Wessex / Sugarbowl Hanover
Breeder: Siegfried Zobel, Werne
u.a. European Championships Mannschafts-Europameister 2006,
German champion 2008 and 2009,
Vize-Europe champion 2009,
placed at the world cup qualifications Malmö/SWE 2011
International success
-
Bella Rose
Rider: Isabell Werth
geb. 2004 v. Belissimo M / Cacir AA
Breeder: Heinrich u. Wilhelm Strunk, Bochum
Finalist at the mare Elite show 2007
numerous S-Winner -
Cathleen
Rider: Katharina Offel
geb. 2002, v. Cordobes I / Ramiro's Son
Breeder: Paul Fester, Werl
international success
eg. placed in Dortmund 2012,
Frankfurt, Hannover and Kiel 2011 -
Cornet d_Amour
Rider: Daniel Deusser
geb. 2003, v. Cornet Obolensky / Damiani
Breeder: Alfred Niehoff, Münster
international success
eg. Nation price winner Calgary 2012 -
Fine Time
Rider: Dr. Ulf Möller, Carl Hester/GB
geb. 2001 v. Florestan / / Weinberg
Breeder: Alfred Huttrop, LichtenauFinal Bundeschampionat 2007
World championships of the young dressage horses 2007 -
D'Casita
Rider: Philipp Weißhaupt
geb. 2001 v. Democraat - Aldato
Breeder: Josef Uphus, Herzebrock
success in international show up to class S -
ECL Lunatic
Rider: Franz-Josef Dahlmann, Otto Becker,
Jörne Sprehe u.a.
geb. 1996 v. Life is Life - Libero
Breeder: Peter Lenger, Gorxheimertal
a lot of international success,
eg. winner in Hannover, Hagen and
Braunschweig 2008 -
Fiona
Rider: Marcus u. Johannes Ehning
geb. 2001 v. For Pleasure / Liberto
Breeder: Hilde Ehning, Borken
with 7 years of age successful in shows up to class S -
Flambeau H
Rider: Simone Deitermann
geb. 1993, v. Funke / Pinocchio
Breeder: Hans Stentrup, Ascheberg
eg. German champion and
team- European champion 2002,
5th in the german championships 2004, 3rd german championships 2008,
Nation price winner Fontainebleau 2009,
winner world cup qualification Marbach 2009 -
Gladdy S
Rider: Ludger Beerbaum
geb. 1992, v. Grandeur / Apart
Breeder: Christiane Lissek, Porta Westfalica
ueg. European champion 2001
three times Riders-Tour-winner(2001-2003)
German champion 2004
numerous nation wins -
L.B. Paola
Rider: Henrik von Eckermann, Florian Meyer zu Hartum,
Susanne Behring, Daniel Deußer
geb. 1997 v. Polydor / Frühlingsball
Breeder: Anton Elkmann, Beelen
States premium mare, 2001 one foal
numerous wins in show jumping contests for you horses. Kl. L-M
a lot of international success -
Late Night
Rider: Heinrich-H. Engemann, Edwina Alexander-Tops/AUS
geb. 2000 v. Lancer III / Dinald L
Breeder: Egbert Snoek, Sendenhorst
winner in many international shows eg Dortmund, Wiesbaden,
Göteborg/SWE, La Baule/FRA, Helsinki/FIN, Arezzo/ITA -
Lissbonia
Rider: Henrik Griese
geb. 2005, v. Lissabon / Polydor
Breeder: Heinz-Bernd Große-Wienker, Wadersloh
with the age of 7 already in international contests successful,
eg. München, Balve, Mannheim and Münster -
Lorena
Rider: Christian Ahlmann
geb. 2002 v. Larenco / Romeo
Breeder: Constanza de Zan, Bottrop
winner in international contests
eg. Hamburg, Aachen and Münster 2012 -
Lorenzo
Rider: Christian Ahlmann
geb. 1997 v. Lord Caletto / Pilot
Breeder: Heinrich Österdiekhoff, Delbrück
eg. silver medal german championships Gera 2007,
Nation price winner Barcelona 2007,
5th in the "Riders-Tour" 2007 -
Lucy
Rider: Sebastian Karshüning
geb. 2000 v. Lupicor / Grannox
Breeder: Tanja Terhörst, Ahaus
international success
winner in Münster 2010 -
Marius
Rider: Kathrin Müller
geb. 1995, v. Montmartre / Donnersberg
Breeder: Dietmar Linker, Bogholzhausen
eg. Nation price in Utrecht/NL 2006, Zagreb/CRO 2007, Linz/AUT 2008
2nd place german junior championships Freudenberg 2006 -
Monte Bellini
Rider: Philipp Weishaupt
geb. 2002, v. Montender / Ramiro
Breeder: Marlies Holtgräve, Nottuln
licensed stallion
Bundeschampion 2007 and 2008
international successful, eg.
Nation price winner Rotterdam/NL 2012 -
Peu a Peu
Rider: Daniel Etter / CH
geb. 1996, v. Polydor / Frühlingsball
Breeder: Albrecht u. Uta Meyer zu Hölsen, Bad Salzuflen
with the age of 7 wins in class S with Markus Renzel -
Pik'o Pur
Rider: Carsten Averkamp
geb. 1993, v. Pik Labionics / Renoir I
Breeder: Bernhard Pelzer, Münster
Nation price and successful in München, Münster u. Frankfurt -
Pilgrim
Rider: Björn Nagel, David Mc Pherson
geb. 1995, v. Polydor / Weinberg
Breeder: Johannes Jacobs, Paderborn
licensed stallion
Bundeschampionats-Finalist 2000 and 2001
eg. 4th in Aachen 2006
Team Bronze European championships 2007
and placings in nation prices -
Polyfee
Rider: Lutz Gripshöver
geb. 1995, v. Pontifex / Pakt
Breeder: Josef Hülsmann, Ascheberg
Shootingstar 2003
2004 achieved world cup points -
Pompidu NRW
Rider: Beat Mändli / CH
geb. 1993, v. Phantom / Frühlingsball
Breeder: Heinrich Lechtenfeld, Datteln
international successful
(until 2002 with Markus Renzel) -
Portland L NRW
Rider: Marco Kutscher
geb. 1995, v. Pilot / Ramiro
Breeder: Fritz Ligges, Ascheberg-Herbernlicensed stallion
numerous S wins -
The Sixth Sense
Rider: Thomas Frühmann / AUT
geb. 1996, v. Zorro T / Grannus
Breeder: Brigitte Mette, Schmallenberg
eg. winner in Dortmund und Leipzig 2006
aswell as winner in the world cup of the show jumpers in Vigo/ESP
winner of the Riders-Tour 2006, Vize 2007 -
Danilo
Rider: Jessica Krieg
geb. 2003, v. Dornik B / Power Boy
Breeder: Werner Steinheuer, Marl
licensed stallion
eg. Pony-European champion and Nation price winner 2010,
Team European champion 2011
Nation price winner 2012 -
De Vito
Rider:
geb. 1995, v. Dressman I / Kirby Cane Bugler
Breeder: Johann Hinnemann, Voerde
Bundeschampionats-Finalist 1998,
for England at the European championships successful -
Domino
Rider: Fabienne Claeys
geb. 1999, v. Domingo / Navajo II
Breeder: Eugen Schalk, Dülmenmany international wins
eg. 2nd european championships 2008 -
Gigolo
Rider: Claire Gallimore
geb. 1998, v. Going East / Nordcup
Breeder: Vanessa Tönjes, Halle
international success -
Giovanni
Rider: Maurice und Justine Tebbel
geb. 1997, v. Top Nonstop / Marsvogel xx
Breeder: Konrad Bienek, Coesfeld
extremly successful internationally -
Nightfever
Rider: u.a. Michaela Krulichova, Patrick Stühlmeyer
geb. 1994, v. Night-Star III / Domingo
Breeder: Richard Lembeck, Stadtlohn
4th at the Bundeschampionat 1997
German Championships 2005
Nation price Fontainebleau 2006
European championships 2009 -
No Doubt
Rider: Theresa Krapf, Jean-Maurice Brahier
geb. 1994, v. Namajan / Durello
Breeder: Gebr. Freitag, Lippstadt
international successful -
Andy
Rider: Marisa Braig
geb. 1995, v. Amaryllis Sensation / Bolero
Breeder: Iris Heinen-Elsermann, Bönen
several time german and european champion
Bundeschampionat
-
Christopher
Rider: Jörne Sprehe
geb. 1996, v. Lados / Capitol I
Breeder: Peter Nagel-Tornau, Wangels
Bundeschampion 5 year old show jumpers 2001
with the age of 7 numerous S wins -
Crespo PKZ
Rider: Toni Hassmann, Ludger Beerbaum,
Henrik von Eckermann
geb. 2006, v. Cornet Obolensky / Landadel
Breeder: Marianne Nolte-Wittland, Münster
Bundeschampion 2012
2013 successful Youngster-Tour -
Dresden Mann
Rider: Ingrid Klinke
geb. 2004 v. Dresemann / Florestan I
Breeder: Hubert Vornholt, Münster
Premium stallion main licensing 2006
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2009 and 2010
Grand-Prix-winner -
Florencio I
Rider: Hans Peter Minderhoud /NL
geb. 1999 v. Florestan I / Weltmeyer
Breeder: Susanne Sanal, Menden
gekörter Hengst
Westphalian-Champion and Vize-Bundeschampion 2003
World champion of the 5 year old dressage horses 2004
World champion of the 6 year old dressage horses 2005 -
Blickpunkt
Rider: Eva Möller
geb. 2004 v. Belissimo M / Weltmeyer
Breeder: Heribert Westhoff, Herne
Vize- Westfalenchampion 2008
Bundeschampion 2009 and 2010
3rd at the world championships of young dressage horses 2009 and 2010 -
Glock's Federleicht
Rider: Timna Zach/AUT
geb. 2004 v. Fürst Piccolo / Ferragamo
Breeder: Hermann-Josef Böker, Spelle -
Forward Looking
Rider: Dorothee Schneider
geb. 2001, v. Fidermark / Dinard L
Breeder: Dr. Jan Heitmann, Sundern
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2004, 2006 and 2007
Wins in Grand Prix,Special and GP-Kür in Beaufort/LUX, Hagen,
Ludwigsburg, Bremen and München 2011
as well as Fritzens-Wattens/AUT and Münster 2012 -
Fürst Heinrich
Rider: Holga Finken
geb. 1998, v. Florestan I / Donnerhall
Breeder: Heinrich Ramsbrock, MenslageFinalist at the main licensing 2000
winner of the stallion perdormance test in Münster 2001,
world champion of the 5 year old dressage horses -
Pour Le Poussage
Rider: u.a. Katharina Offel
geb. 2003 v. Polytraum / Ladalco
Breeder: Dr. Martin Tigges, Nordkirchen
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2009
many international achievements -
Quite Easy
Rider: Frank Ostholt, Sara Algotsson-Ostholt
geb. 2001, v. Quattro B / Akiros xx
Breeder: Frank Ostholt, Warendorf
World champion of the young eventers 2007
German champion (team) 2008 -
Rostropowitch NRW
Rider: Christoph Koschel
geb. 2002, v. Rockwell / Coriograf B
Breeder: Johann u. Katja Schmid, Hallbergmoos
licensed stallion
Vize-Bundeschampion 2007
Grand Prix-winner -
Rubinio NRW
Rider: Jennifer Hoffmann /USA
geb. 2003, v. Rubin Royal / Florestan I
Breeder: Jürgen Bunge, Rahden
licensed stallion
qualified for the Bundeschampionat 2008
World championships of the 5 year old dressage horses 2008 -
Dance Star AT
Rider: Bianca Nowag
geb. 2004, v. Dressman I / Folklore
Breeder: Adolf-Theo Schurf, Bedburg
winning stallion at the main licensing 2006
Vize-Bundeschampion 2007 and 2008
Bundeschampion 2009
3rd Bundeschampionat 2010 -
Dorn
Rider: Celine König
geb. 2002, v. Dornik B / Diamant II
Breeder: Annette Börger, Gescher
Finals Bundeschampionat 2007
German Championships 2010 and 2011
Nation price Roosendaal/NL 2012 -
Dressman I (Reitpony)
Rider: u.a. Bettina Hinnemann
geb. 1988, v. Domingo / Niklas I
Breeder: Heinrich Sondermann, Haltern
Siegerhengst der Körung und der HLP
Bundeschampion of 3y. riding ponies
Bundeschampion of 4y. riding ponies
Bundeschampion of 5y. dressage ponies
Bundeschampion of 6y.. dressage ponies
European champion several times -
Dumas
Rider: Noemie Goris
geb. 1999, v. Don Pedro / Lucky Strike
Breeder: Gestüt Erlenbruch, Lüdinghausen
Premium stallion main licensing 2001
Bundeschampionats-Finalist 2003 and 2004
international success -
Voyager
Rider: u.a. Sophie Kampmann
geb. 2000, v. Vivaldi / Night-Power
Breeder: Willi u. Monika Böckmann, Ibbenbüren
Eventing-Bundeschampion 2005,
Double-Bundeschampion 2006 (Eventing and dressage)
many international achievements
eg. winenr Hamburger Pony-Derby 2011 -
Concord
Rider: Tim-Uwe Hoffmann
geb. 1997, v. Chantré B / Nobel
Breeder: Anton Schulze-Schencking, Laer
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2002
German championships 2004