Handorfs' Hall of Fame
Olympics / International Championships
-
Ahlerich
Rider: Dr. Reiner Klimke
born 1971, v. Angelo xx / Donar
Breeder: Herbert deBaey, Lemgo- Top horse at the Elite Auction of 1975
- 1988 Seoul Olympic champion and double European Champion
- 1985 Olympic Champion
- 1984 Los Angeles, multiple world champion and German masters champion
-
Aboyeur W
Rider: Heinrich-H. Engemann u. Daniel Deußer
born: 1994 v. Anmarsch / Direx
Breeder: Josef Werner, Hövelhof- NorthRhine Westphalian Elite 1998
- Nations Prize Winner in Dublin, IRL; Calgary, CAN; La Baule,FRA.
- Winner of World Cup qualifying Helsinki / FIN
- Winner of the GP Aachen, Affalterbach, Arezzo,ITA; Balve Barcelona, ESP
International Success
-
Candela NRW
Rider: Heinrich-Hermann Engemann
born: 1991, v. Carte d'Or / Frühlingsrausch
Breeder: Christoph Schulze Temming Hanhoff, Greven
NRW Elite Auction 1995
Record: 131 Wins in a jumping class S! -
Cornado I NRW
Rider: Marcus Ehning
born. 2003, v. Cornet Obolensky / Acobat
Breeder: Antonius Schulze-Averdiek, Rosendahl
Winning stallion NRW main licensing 2005
Finalist Bundeschampionat 2008
international success
eg. Munich and Odense/DK 2012 -
Christoph Columbus
Rider: Markus Renzel, Franz-Josef Dahlmann
born. 2000 v. Charisma / Pilot
Breeder: Hubert Vornholt, Münster
Finalist at the NRW main licensing 2002
Multiple winner in show jumping contests Level A/M for young horses
with the age of 7 multiple S winner -
Diamond Girl
Rider: Nadine Capellmann
born. 2003 v. Diamond Hit - Liberty M
Züchter: Peter Kramer, Bielefeld
NRW Elite-Auction 2006
with the age of 7 already at Grand Prix level -
Divertimento
Rider: Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven/SWE
born. 2002 v. Di Versace / Ferragamo
Breeder: Hermann-Josef Böker, Spelle
NRW-Elite-Auction 2005
multiple international success -
Eichendorff
Rider: Victoria Max-Theurer / AUT
born. 1998, v. Ehrentusch - Ferragamo
Breeder: Norbert Borgmann, Ostbevern
licensed stallion
top horse at the Elite auction 2001with the age of 7 years wins in Prix St.Georges, 8 years in Grand Prix
-
Festival
Rider: Rudolf Zeilinger
born. 1997, v. Fleurop / Rosenkavalier
Breeder: Frank Kuhlmann, Marl
NRW Elite-Auction 2000
wins up to Grand Prix -
Fifth Avenue
Rider: Hedda Droege
born. 1998, v. Florestan I / Rubinstein I
Breeder: Egbert Snoek, Sendenhorst
NRW Elite-Auction 2002
successful upto Grand Prix Special -
Filmstar
Rider: Hans-Peter Bauer
born. 1999 v. Ferragamo / Wonneberger
Breeder: Heinz Reibke, Bad Salzuflen
NRW Foal auction 1999, NRW Elite-Auktion 2002
successful upto Grand Prix -
Franziskus
Rider: Rudolf Zeilinger, Hubertus Schmidt
current Martin Stamkötter
born. 1998, v. Fidermark / Potsdam
Breeder: Helmut Bosserhoff, Hünxe
NRW Elite-Auction 2001
internationally successful -
Lewinski
Rider: Michael Kölz
born. 1998 v. Lancer III / Acord II
Breeder: Heinz Rathmer, Münster
NRW Foal-Auction
licensedin Münster 2000, stands in Moritzburg
int. successful,eg winner in Gera 2009 -
Paparazzi
Rider: Alois Pollmann-Schweckhorst
born. 1997, v. Prominenz / Apart
Breeder: Heiner Rohmann, Marl
NRW Elite-Auction 2001
multiple winner in show jumping contest A-M for young horsesinternational successful
-
Partytime
Rider: Jeroen Dubbeldam / NL
born. 1994, v. Pluspunkt / Lord
Breeder: Heinz Schmidt, Soest
NRW Foal-Auction
internationally successful -
Pershing
Rider: Peter Charles / IRL
born. 1991, v. Polydor / Watzmann
Breeder: Werner Kegel, Lienen
NRW Elite-Auction 1995
internationally successful with Lesley Mc Naught/CH,
Urs Fäh/CH and Dirk Hauser -
Pialotta
Rider: u.a. Steve Guerdat / CH, Edwina Alexander / AUS
born. 1991 v. Pilot Akitos xx
Breeder: Josef Korthues, Schöppingen
"Handorf Extra" Winter auction 1996
internationally successful,
eg. 4th in Aachen 2006 -
Ghost
Rider: Jessica Krieg
born. 2003, v. Going Top / Dublin
Breeder: Viktor Röring, Ahaus
Vize-Bundeschampion 2006, NRW-Elite-Auction 2007,
licensed in Münster 2011, Bundeschampion 2008,5th in the finals
Bundeschampionat 2009, German Champion 2010,
Nation price winner 2011 -
Golden Girl
Rider: Antoinette Te Riele/NL, Semmieke Rothenberger
born. 2002 v. FS Don't Worry / Dancer
Breeder: Heiner Bertels, Spelle
Winning mare at the Elite show 2005, top pony at the NRW Elite auction 2005Bundeschampion 2005, Vize-European champion 2008
Single-European champion2009 (Vize team)
Team European champion and Vize-European champion 2010
Nation price winner 2012
Bundeschampionat
-
Dollmann
Rider: Rudolf Zeilinger
born. 1997, v. Davignon II - Amor
Breeder: Marlies Tenkhoff, Olfen
licensed stallion
top horse at the NRW Elite-Auction Okt. 2000
Vize-Bundeschampion of the 3 year olds 2000
successful upto Grand Prix -
Donnelly
Rider: Hubertus Schmidt
geb. 2001 v. Donnerruf - Athletico
Breeder: Angelika Cording, Stemwede
NRW-Elite-Auction 2005
Bundeschampionats-Finalist 2005 and 2006
with the age of 7 years successful in Prix St.Georges
and with the age of 8 years winner Grand Prix Special Munich 2009 -
Ephedra
Current rider: Eva-Maria Sprehe
born. 1996, v. Ehrentanz I - Remus I
Breeder: Johannes Ostgathe-Rottmann, Marl
2nd mare at the der mares Elite show 1999
eines der Spitzenpferde der NRW Elite-Auktion 1999
5. Platz Finale Bundeschampionat 2000 u. 2002
with the age of 7 successful in class S,
placed at the german championships 2004 u. 2005 -
Doubtless
Rider: Marie de Sainte Fare
born. 2001 v. FS Don't Worry / Niklas I
Breeder: Bernhard Goeke, Hamm
licensed in Münster 2003, NRW Elite-Auction 2004
Finalist Bundeschampionate 2004 and 2005
Westphalian-Champion and Bundes-Champion 2007
place at the German German Pony championships 2007 and 2008